2026年CATTI翻译资格考试笔译考前综合模拟(1)
2026.03.17 08:31

  CATTI考试,作为重要的翻译考试,也是比较有社会价值的英语能力证书。对于大家参加CATTI考试的同学,大家在实际的备考中,应该如何更好的来复习备考?为了让大家能够更全面的准备CATTI考试,新东方在线小编为大家整理了“2026年CATTI翻译资格考试笔译考前综合模拟(1)”,让我们一起来学习备考吧!

  

  Part 1 Vocabulary Selection

  The Kyoto Protocol has been designed to ____ the global environmental problems. A. dress B. address C. stress D. distress

  Part of the investment is to be used to ____ that old temple to its original splendor. A. rest B. recover C. replace D. restore

  The list of things we need to think about which will be ______ by climate change is endless.

  A. affiliated B. affected C. affirmed D. effected

  Now a single cell phone is able to store a large ____ of information about an individual life.

  A. deal B. number C.amount D. account

  We will not be held responsible for any damage which results ____rough handling. A. from B. off C. in D. to

  Our products are displayed in Stand B22, ____ you will find me during office hours. A. when B. which C. that D. where

  We cannot see any possibility of business _____ your price is on the high side of the prevailing market trend.

  A. which B. since C. that D. though

  Over a very large number of trials, the probability of an event _____ is equal to the probability that it will not occur.

  A. occurring B. occurred C. occurs D. occur

  “They’re the best team I’ve seen thus far,” says ____ men’s basketball coach Larry Brown.

  A. American’s B. US C. the USA D. United State of America

  10. Many Americans do not understand why there is so much international criticism of the US policy on ____ change.

  A. atmosphere B. sky C. weather D. climate

  1 In order to obtain the needed information, you should write simply, clearly, and concisely ____ the reader wants to know.

  A. what B. that C. so that D. which

  1 Regarding insurance, the ____ is for 110% of the invoice value of the goods that a manufacturer wants to export.

  A. amount B. cover C. insurance D. premium

  1 Since the shipment consists of seasonable goods. it is important that it is ____ as soon as possible.

  A. deleted B. demanded C. delivered D. detached

  1 The long service of decades of the to-be-retired with the company was ____ a present each from the President.

  A. confirmed by B. recorded in C. acknowledged wit D. appreciated for

  1 Home to magnates and gangsters, refugees and artists, the city was, in its ____ a metropolis that exhibited all the hues of the human character. A. prime B. primary C. privacy D. probation

  1 Buildings in the southeast of the UK are going to have to be constructed ____ those in Scotland if the report findings are correct. A. as B. like C. likely D. are like

  1 The state of Michigan now requires sports fans to make an annual ____ of $125 to $500 a seat to keep their end zone perches at Michigan Stadium. A. tributary B. attribution C. contribution D. distribution

  1 The possibilities for ____ energy sources, including solar power, wind power, geothermal power, water power and even nuclear energy promise greatly to the earthlings. A.altitude B.alternate C.alternating D. alternative

  1 Americans who consider themselves ____ in the traditional sense do not usually hesitate to heap criticism in domestic matters over what they believe is oppressive or wasteful. A. pedestrian B. penchant C. patriotic D. patriarch

  20. The countries that are being blamed for the extra greenhouse gases in the atmosphere are the rich and developed countries. On a different ____, the developing countries feel they will suffer the most of it. A. nod B. note C. norm D. notion

  Part 2 Vocabulary Replacement

  2 He remained calm In the face of the impending danger.

  A. terrific B. trivial C. astonishing D. imminent

  2 “Holmes!” I whispered. “What on earth are you doing in this disgusting place?”

  A. humble B. unpleasant C. underprivileged D. noisy

  2 The futility of the program resulted from poor planning. A. possible failure in the future

  B. ineffectiveness and uselessness C. blindness to its mistakes D. potential disaster

  2 Construction of the gigantic office building in this city was for years intermittent

  A. stopping and starting at intervals B. something that will happen soon

  C. being watched with keen interest D. anything that comes and goes

  2 Although many modifications have been made in it, the game known in the United States as football can be traced directly to the English game of rugby.

  A. rules B. changes C. demands D. leagues

  2 Your silence implies countenancing his abject behavior; therefore please clarify your stand to him.

  A. supporting B. obscuring C. concealing D. assisting

  2 The graduate committee must be in full accord in their approval of a dissertation.

  A. indecisive B. sullen C. vocal D. unanimous

  2 We regret being unable to entertain your request for providing free boarding to 15 sportsmen for two weeks.

  A. receive B. comply C. coincide D. consider

  2 Justices of the peace have jurisdiction over the trials of some civil suits and of criminal cases involving minor offenses.

  A. superiority B. authority C. guidance D. consider

  30. One of the things we have to do to prevent a pandemic is to make sure people understand and know what they can do to minimize the commotion.

  A. command B. collusion C. turmoil D. tutelage

  3 One of the effective ways to lessen environmental pollution is the reservation and protection of more swamps.

  A. vast thick corals B. pockets of wet land C. warm volcanoes D.millions of bees and wasps

  3 The word “wrath” in The Grapes of Wrath by the Nobel prize winner John Steinbeck probably means:

  A. great anger B. large crowds C. hard labor D. sudden storms

  3 The artist spent years on his monumental painting, which covered the whole roof of the church, the biggest in the country.

  A. archaic B. sentimental C. outstanding D. entire

  3 The ancient Jewish people regarded themselves as the salt of the earth, the chosen few by God to rule the world.

  A. outcast B. elite C. nomad D. disciple

  3 Many of the electric and electronic products we purchase and consume today are what some industrial experts call “homogenous toys”.

  A. identical B. homosexual C.unrelated D. distinguishable

  KEYS

  Part 1 共20题,每题0.5分,满分为10分

  B D B C A D B A B 10. D 1 A 1 D

  1 C 1 C 1 A 1 B 1 C 1 D 1 C 20. B

  Part 2 共15题,每题0.5分,满分为5分

  2 D 2 B 2 B 2 A 2 B 2 A 2 D

  2 D 2 B 30. C 3 B 3 A 3 C 3 B 35 .A

  以上就是新东方在线CATTI频道给大家整理的“2026年CATTI翻译资格考试笔译考前综合模拟(1)”相关内容,希望对大家有所帮助,更多备考内容,欢迎随时关注新东方在线CATTI频道。

MORE+

    资料下载
    MORE+
    MORE+

    相关阅读 MORE+

    版权及免责声明
    1.凡本网注明"稿件来源:新东方在线"的所有文字、图片和音视频稿件,版权均属北京新东方迅程网络科技有限公司所有,任何媒体、网站或个人未经本网协议授权不得转载、链接、转贴或以其他方式复制发表。已经本网协议授权的媒体、网站,在下载使用时必须注明"稿件来源:新东方在线",违者本网将依法追究责任。
    2.本网末注明"稿件来源:新东方在线"的文/图等稿件均为转载稿,本网转载出于传递更多信息之目的,并不意味着赞同其观点或证实其内容的真实性。如其他媒体、网站或个人从本网下载使用,必须保留本网注明的"稿件来源",并自负版权等法律责任。如擅自篡改为"稿件来源:新东方在线”,本网将依法追究责任。
    3.如本网转载稿涉及版权等问题,请作者致信weisen@xdfzx.com,我们将及时外理

    Copyright © 2011-202

    All Rights Reserved